Associate Dentist - Laramie, WY Job at American Dental Companies, Laramie, WY

  • American Dental Companies
  • Laramie, WY

Job Description

Associate Dentist - Earn Up to $250K + $17,500 to Help You Make the MoveGrand Avenue Dental Center | Laramie, WYUp to $250K Annual Earning Potential | $10K Sign-On | $7,500 Relocation | 6-Month Daily Guarantee | $2K CEYour First Six Months Shouldn't Be Spent Wondering If You'll Have Enough Patients.At Grand Avenue Dental Center, the patients are already here.We're an established Laramie practice seeing 50+ new patients every month, with the patient demand to support an associate earning up to $250,000 annually.And we're putting real support behind the move: $10,000 sign-on bonus, $7,500 in relocation assistance, a guaranteed daily rate for your first six months, and $2,000 toward continuing education.Because if we're asking the right dentist to build a future with us, we want to make it easier to say yes.So, What's Waiting for You in Laramie?Up to $250,000 annual earning potential50+ new patients every monthEstablished patient base with immediate clinical demand6 months of guaranteed daily income$10,000 sign-on bonus$7,500 relocation assistance$2,000 CE stipendCompetitive collections-based compensationComprehensive benefitsCBCT and digital scannersHard and soft tissue lasersAn experienced owner doctor who actually wants to mentorClinical autonomy as your skills and confidence growOpportunity to expand implant dentistryPotential partnership and future ownershipIn other words: patients, earning potential, financial security, technology, mentorship, and somewhere for your career to go.Already Experienced? There's Room to Produce.If you've already built a strong clinical foundation, you'll have the patient demand and autonomy to use it.With 50+ new patients per month and earning potential up to $250K annually, this isn't an opportunity where you'll spend months waiting for a schedule to develop.The owner doctor is reducing his clinical time, which means this is a real need with real patients behind it.Want to Grow? That's Part of the Opportunity.If you're earlier in your career, you don't need to know everything on day one.You'll have an experienced owner doctor who enjoys teaching and the opportunity to grow across comprehensive restorative dentistry, crowns and bridges, extractions, anterior endodontics, cosmetic dentistry, sleep dentistry, and treatment planning.Interested in implants? There's room to grow that side of the practice, too.And you'll receive a $2,000 annual CE stipend to continue investing in your clinical development.And This Doesn't Have to End With "Associate."For the right dentist, there is a genuine opportunity to explore partnership and eventual ownership.Join an established practice. Get to know the patients and community. Grow your skills and production. Learn from an experienced owner. Then decide whether taking a larger role in the practice makes sense for your future.Then There's Life Outside the Operatory.Laramie offers mountains, skiing, hiking, fishing, mountain biking, open space, and a community where becoming the local dentist people know and trust still means something.And the opportunity is designed to give you something equally valuable: a successful career and a life outside of it.Maybe You're Looking for More Than Another Associate Job.Maybe you're looking for up to $250K in earning potential, patients who need you, six months of income security, $17,500 to help make the transition, dedicated CE funding, real mentorship, and the possibility of eventually owning something of your own.That's what we're offering.Come build something with us at Grand Avenue Dental Center.

Job Tags

Daily paid, Full time, Local area, Immediate start, Relocation, Relocation package

Similar Jobs

Confidential

403g Broadcast Maintenance Technician Job at Confidential

 ...of consumer brands includes CBS, Showtime Networks, Paramount Pictures, Nickelodeon, MTV, Comedy Central, BET, Paramount+, and Pluto TV, among others. Paramount delivers the largest share of the U.S. television audience and boasts one of the industry's most important and... 

RR Donnelley

Bindery Operator 1 (Folder, Kluge, and/or UV operator). Job at RR Donnelley

 ...combined with other equipment and devices to produce a complete bindery and finishing unit that processes printed sheets into final books, catalogs, manuals, directories, magazines or other completed products Inspect equipment for safety issues May operate automatic... 

Confidential

Carpenter Job at Confidential

 ...Carpenter Helper Job Description We are seeking entry level and skilled carpenter to join our team. This job will revolve around...  ...for commercial projects, including cutting and nailing wood. Construct stairs and rafters, and work with pre-fabricated wall panels... 

Two Maids - Gilbert

Entry Level House Cleaner Day Shift Job at Two Maids - Gilbert

 ...: ~ Paid Sick time ~ W2 COMMISSION~5 days PTO after one year's employment ~ Paid Training : Up to 5 days with our training...  ...access Can pass a background check Requirements: ~ Be 18 years old or older*~ Legally authorized to work in the US*~ Okay with... 

Novella Infusion

Infusion Nurse - Hopkinton, MA - Per Diem Job at Novella Infusion

 ...Meets Compassion in Patient Care Are you a passionate Infusion Nurse looking for flexible, rewarding work? At Novella Infusion...  ...re ready to make a difference while enjoying the flexibility of per diem work, we'd love to meet you! About Novella Infusion Services...